Prep football: Week 3 schedule

Thursday, September 8th

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Alta Loma vs. La Sierra at Norte Vista, 7:30 p.m.

Anza Hamilton at Yucca Valley, 7 p.m.

Barstow at Indian Springs, 7:30 p.m.

Bassett at Sierra Vista, 7 p.m.

Bellflower at Glenn, 7 p.m.

Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian at Silver Valley, 6 p.m.

Buena Park vs. Santa Ana at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

Cabrillo at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

Corona at Norco, 7:30 p.m.

Diamond Bar at Montclair, 7 p.m.

Downey at California, 7 p.m.

Eisenhower vs. Compton at Compton Centennial, 7 p.m.

El Toro at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

Estancia vs. Garden Grove Santiago at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Garden Grove at Gahr, 7 p.m.

Garden Grove Pacifica vs. Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Jurupa Hills at Etiwanda, 7 p.m.

Loara vs. Sonora at La Habra, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Wilson vs. St. Anthony at St. Pius X-St. Matthias, 7 p.m.

Los Altos vs. Glendora at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

Los Osos at Rim of the World, 7 p.m.

Palos Verdes vs. Edison at Westminster, 7 p.m.

Redlands at La Quinta, 7 p.m.

Savanna vs. Rancho Alamitos at Bolsa Grande, 6:30 p.m.

Simi Valley vs. Saugus at College of Canyons, 7:30 p.m.

Silverado vs. Summit at Miller, 7:30 p.m.

South El Monte at Bell Gardens, 7 p.m.

Twentynine Palms at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

Walnut at Rowland, 7 p.m.

Western vs. Esperanza at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

Westminster vs. Anaheim at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Xavier Prep vs. Riverside Notre Dame at San Bernardino Valley College, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Paramount at Carson, 7:30 p.m.

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

University Careers and Sports Academy vs. Cuyama Valley at Richardson Park (New Cuyama), 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

California Lutheran vs. Oceanside Coastal Academy at Carlsbad Army-Navy, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, September 9th

CITY

NONLEAGUE

Arleta at Santee, 4 p.m.

Bell at Maywood CES, 7:30 p.m.

Belmont at Los Angeles Marshall, 3 p.m.

Bernstein at Monroe, 7:30 p.m.

Chatsworth at Reseda, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Canoga Park, 7:30 p.m.

Contreras at Angelou, 7 p.m.

Crenshaw at Fairfax, 7 p.m.

Dorsey at Los Angeles Roosevelt, 7:30 p.m.

Dymally at South Gate, 7:30 p.m.

El Camino Real at San Fernando, 7 p.m.

Fremont at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Granada Hills Kennedy at Granada Hills, 7:30 p.m.

Huntington Park at Lincoln, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Washington, 7:30 p.m.

Los Angeles Jordan at Gardena, 7:30 p.m.

Los Angeles University at Rancho Dominguez, 4:30 p.m.

Manual Arts vs. New Designs Watts at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7 p.m.

Narbonne at Hawkins, 4 p.m.

Panorama at West Adams, 7 p.m.

Roybal at Van Nuys, 7 p.m.

Sun Valley Poly at Eagle Rock, 7:30 p.m.

Sylmar at Grant, 7 p.m.

Taft at Rivera, 7 p.m.

University Pathways at Hollywood, 4 p.m.

Verdugo Hills at Los Angeles Wilson, 7:30 p.m.

View Park at Legacy, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Buena at Channel Islands, 7 p.m.

Dos Pueblos at Ventura, 7 p.m.

Oxnard Pacifica at San Marcos, 7 p.m.

Santa Barbara at Oxnard, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Agoura at Calabasas, 7 p.m.

Aliso Niguel at Dana Hills, 7 p.m.

Apple Valley at Victor Valley, 7 p.m.

Aquinas at Cajon, 7 p.m.

Arcadia vs. Woodbridge at Irvine University, 7 p.m.

Arlington at Miller, 7 p.m.

Arroyo Valley at Carter, 7 p.m.

Baldwin Park at Schurr, 7 p.m.

Banning at Beaumont, 7 p.m.

Big Bear at Colton, 7 p.m.

Bishop Montgomery at Maranatha, 7 p.m.

Bosco Tech at Gabrielino, 7 p.m.

Brea Olinda vs. Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

Brentwood vs. Burbank at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

California Military at Santa Rosa Academy, 7 p.m.

Castaic at Eastside, 7 p.m.

Cerritos at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

Chaffey at Bloomington, 7 p.m.

Chaminade at Crespi, 7 p.m.

Chino at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

Chino Hills at Charter Oak, 7 p.m.

Citrus Valley at Oak Hills, 7 p.m.

Claremont at Colony, 7 p.m.

Corona Santiago at Palm Desert, 7 p.m.

Costa Mesa vs. Westminster La Quinta at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Covina vs. Northview at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.

Crescenta Valley at Moorpark, 7 p.m.

Culver City at Palmdale, 7 p.m.

Damien vs. Orange Lutheran at Orange Coast College, 7 p.m.

Diamond Ranch at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.

Duarte at Hoover, 5 p.m.

Eastvale Roosevelt at Riverside North, 7 p.m.

El Dorado at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

El Segundo at Redondo, 7 p.m.

Fontana at Ontario, 7 p.m.

Foothill vs. Troy at Fullerton HS, 7 p.m.

Fullerton vs. Santa Fe at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Ganesha at Pomona, 7 p.m.

Garey vs. Azusa at San Dimas, 7 p.m.

Godinez at Santa Ana Valley, 7 p.m.

Harvard-Westlake at South Torrance, 7 p.m.

Heritage Christian at South Pasadena, 7 p.m.

Hesperia at Yucaipa, 7 p.m.

Hillcrest at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

Inglewood at Adelanto, 7 p.m.

Irvine at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m.

Irvine University at Century, 7 p.m.

JSerra at Corona Centennial, 7 p.m.

Jurupa Valley at Canyon Springs, 7 p.m.

Keppel vs. Firebaugh at Lynwood, 7 p.m.

King vs. Riverside Poly at Arlington, 7 p.m.

Knight at Palm Springs, 7 p.m.

La Canada at Santa Paula, 7 p.m.

La Mirada vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

La Puente vs. Gladstone at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

La Serna at Tesoro, 7 p.m.

Laguna Beach vs. Capistrano Valley Christian at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.

Lakewood vs. Mayfair at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

Lawndale at Cathedral, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Poly at Leuzinger, 7 p.m.

Los Amigos vs. Saddleback at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

Loyola at Pasadena, 7 p.m.

Marina vs. Fountain Valley at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

Mira Costa vs. Hart at College of Canyons, 7 p.m.

Mission Viejo at Sierra Canyon, 7 p.m.

Monrovia at Ayala, 7 p.m.

Montebello at El Rancho, 7 p.m.

Muir at St. Margaret’s, 7 p.m.

Murrieta Mesa at Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m.

Newport Harbor at Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m.

Nogales at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m.

Nordhoff at Oak Park, 7 p.m.

Norte Vista at Rancho Mirage, 7 p.m.

Orange at La Habra, 7 p.m.

Orange Vista at Kaiser, 7 p.m.

Pacific vs. Whittier Christian at Whittier College, 7 p.m.

Paloma Valley at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Patriot at Grand Terrace, 7 p.m.

Peninsula at West Torrance, 7 p.m.

Perris at Cathedral City, 7 p.m.

Pioneer vs. La Palma Kennedy at Western, 7 p.m.

Portola vs. Katella at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Rancho Christian at Ontario Christian, 7 p.m.

Rancho Cucamonga at Valencia, 7 p.m.

Rancho Verde at San Jacinto, 7 p.m.

Redlands East Valley at Elsinore, 7 p.m.

Rialto at Hemet, 7 p.m.

Rosemead at La Salle, 7 p.m.

Royal at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

Salesian at Dominguez, 7 p.m.

San Clemente vs. Corona del Mar at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

San Gabriel at Glendale, 7 p.m.

San Gorgonio at Citrus Hill, 7 p.m.

San Juan Hills at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

San Marino at Fillmore, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana Calvary Chapel vs. Beckman at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Segerstrom at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Servite vs. Los Alamitos at Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Shadow Hills at Serrano, 7 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

St. Pius X-St. Matthias at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

Sultana vs. Granite Hills at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

Temecula Valley at Chaparral, 7 p.m.

Temescal Canyon at Ramona, 7 p.m.

Temple City at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Thousand Oaks at Hueneme, 7 p.m.

Tustin at Trabuco Hills, 7 p.m.

Valley View vs. Northwood at Irvine, 7 p.m.

Verbum Dei at Beverly Hills, 7 p.m.

Village Christian at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

Vista del Lago at Great Oak, 7 p.m.

Warren at Gardena Serra, 7 p.m.

West Ranch at St. Paul, 7:30 p.m.

Western Christian vs. Whittier at California, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Alhambra at Franklin, 7 p.m.

Birmingham at Westlake, 7 p.m.

Bishop at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Burbank Burroughs at Westchester, 7 p.m.

Denver (Colo.) Mullen vs. Santa Margarita at Saddleback College, 7 p.m.

Golden Valley at Garfield, 7 p.m.

King/Drew at Compton Centennial, 6 p.m.

Locke at Hawthorne, 7 p.m.

Marquez at Artesia, 7 p.m.

Mendez at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

North Torrance at Wilmington Banning, 7 p.m.

Nuview Bridge at Carlsbad Army-Navy, 7 p.m.

Queen Creek (Ariz.) Casteel at Upland, 7 p.m.

Rio Hondo Prep at Boron, 7 p.m.

San Diego Hoover at Littlerock, 4:30 p.m.

San Jacinto Valley Academy at Blythe Palo Verde Valley, 7 p.m.

San Pedro vs. Torrance at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance), 7 p.m.

Santa Maria St. Joseph at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.

South East at Norwalk, 7 p.m.

St. Genevieve at Palisades, 7 p.m.

St. Jeanne de Lestonnac at Calipatria, 7 p.m.

St. John Bosco vs. Portland (Ore.) Central Catholic at U. of Oregon (Eugene, Ore.), 7 p.m.

St. Monica at Los Angeles Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

Vasquez at Rosamond, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

CITY

CITY LEAGUE

New Designs University Park at Torres, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

USC Hybrid at Fulton, 3 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Downey Calvary Chapel vs. Lancaster Desert Christian at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

Leadership Military at Sage Hill, 6 p.m.

Milken at Malibu, 2 p.m.

Santa Clara at Rolling Hills Prep, 6:45 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Coast Union at Tollhouse Sierra, 6 p.m.

El Cajon Foothills Christian at Sotomayor, 6 p.m.

Escondido Calvin Christian vs. United Christian at Rancho Cucamonga, 7 p.m.

Faith Baptist vs. North Valley Military Institute at Valley Oaks CES, 7 p.m.

Flintridge Prep at Lone Pine, 7 p.m.

Hesperia Christian at Trona, 7 p.m.

Lebec Frazier Mountain at Santa Maria Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

Mammoth Lakes Mammoth at Lucerne Valley, 6 p.m.

Mojave at Lancaster Baptist, 7 p.m.

San Diego Rock Academy at Cornerstone Christian, 7 p.m.

Saturday, September 10th

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Campbell Hall at Pasadena Poly, 4 p.m.

Grace Brethren vs. Trinity Classical Academy at Valencia, 7:30 p.m.

Mary Star at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m.

Bonita vs. San Dimas at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

South Hills at West Covina, 7 p.m.

Tahquitz at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Arrowhead Christian at Vista Tri-City Christian, 5 p.m.

Fresno Central vs. Bishop Diego at Santa Barbara CC, 4 p.m.

Millikan at Peoria (Ariz.) Sunrise Mountain, 7 p.m.

Webb at Pebble Beach Stevenson, 12 p.m.

8 MAN

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Calvary Baptist at La Verne Lutheran, 11 a.m.

Chadwick at Thacher, 2 p.m.

Santa Clarita Christian at Villanova Prep, 1 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Avalon at Animo Robinson, 12 p.m.

CSDR at Fremont California School for the Deaf, 3 p.m.

Coastal Christian at Riverdale Christian, 11 a.m.

Source link

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.